FTCS-1512-H6DI

F-TONE’s FTCS-1512-H6xx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)transceivers are compatible with the
Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1550nm DFB laser and the APD .The module data link up to 160KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

产品数据手册:商业级推荐型号FTCS-1512-H6D、工业级推荐型号FTCS-1512-H6DI 。

FTCS-1512-H2xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1512-H2xx_V3.03.pdf (571.0 KB, 70 次)

SFP座子数据手册:推荐型号SFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 611 次)

SFP笼子数据手册:推荐型号:SFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 393 次)

描述

1.25Gb/s 1550nm Single-mode SFP Transceiver


Features  

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

  • The DFB laser transmitter  

  • APD receiver 

  • Up to 160km on 9/125µm SMF 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 

  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface 

  • Low power dissipation 

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 

  • RoHS compliant and lead-free 

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface 

  • Single +3.3V power supply 

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 

  • Operating case temperature: 

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

F-TONE’s FTCS-1512-H6xx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)transceivers are compatible with the 

Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1550nm DFB laser and the APD .The module data link up to 160KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. 

其他信息

产品种类

产品封装

光纤类型

产品波长

产品速率

,

产品电压

传输距离

数字诊断

产品级别

工业级

信号电平

侦测电平

生命周期

光纤接头