FTCS-M1303-02DI

The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impe dance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

产品数据手册:商业级推荐型号FTCS-M1303-02D、工业级推荐型号FTCS-M1303-02DI 。

FTCS-M1303-02xx_V3.00.pdf  FTCS-M1303-02xx_V3.00.pdf (3.9 MB, 72 次)

SFP座子数据手册:推荐型号SFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 551 次)

SFP笼子数据手册:推荐型号:SFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 341 次)

描述

Features

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate

  • 1310nm FP(LED)laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

Standard :    0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-1, I-1

  • Sonet OC-3,SR1

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Other Optical Links

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impe dance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice. 

其他信息

产品种类

产品封装

光纤类型

产品波长

产品速率

产品电压

传输距离

数字诊断

光纤接头

产品级别

工业级

信号电平

侦测电平

生命周期