FTCS-1312-40D

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

产品数据手册:商业级推荐型号FTCS-1312-40D、工业级推荐型号FTCS-1312-40DI 。

FTCS-1312-40xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1312-40xx_V3.03.pdf (1.5 MB, 65 次)

SFP座子数据手册:推荐型号SFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 551 次)

SFP笼子数据手册:推荐型号:SFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 341 次)

描述

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40km Reach

FTCS-1312-40XX

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

其他信息

产品种类

产品封装

光纤类型

产品波长

产品速率

,

产品电压

传输距离

数字诊断

产品级别

商业级

信号电平

侦测电平

生命周期